Menu

Staff List

Art and Design

Mr E Stewart*
Mrs E Morton
*
Mr A Cooley

Classics Miss S Harrison*
Mrs H Dennis
Business Studies
and Economics

Mrs R Breach*
Mrs C Higgins
Mr C Morris

English

Mrs L Metsaranta*p/t
Miss M Holland**
Mr C Alderman NQT
Mr C Arnold
Miss H Fox i/c KS3
Miss S Hume
Miss S Knapp i/c KS5
Mr S Marsden p/t

Miss J Miller 
Miss M Newton
Mrs J Shand Head of Drama
Miss L Syplywczak

Geography

Mrs E Cullis*
Mr S Harris
Miss R Robson
Miss R Davies NQT

History & Politics Mrs K Black*
Mr C Nicholson**

Dr. A Bidmead (i/c of Politics)
Mr E Hodges
Mrs G Mason p/t
ICT

Mr C Loizou*
Mr F Correia
Mr M Sandman

Life Skills

Mrs L Humphries* (p/t)
Mrs E Cook 
Mr O Burgess
Mr M Tricker NQT

Mathematics

Dr I Karam*
Mr N Daniels Subject Leader 
Mr J Afolayan joint i/c KS5
Mr R Davidson joint i/c KS5

Mrs R Fashion p/t
(Mr A Iqbal)
Miss N Keyes
Miss K Mahomed
Mr D Owen
Mr A Stewart
Mr J Townsend

Miss A Winterbottom i/c KS3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Modern Languages Mrs A Gibson*(i/c French)
Mrs D Bowes-Read* (i/c Spanish) 
Miss K Cook 2i/c French
Mrs G Manchaud-Green
Mr G Powell 2 i/c Spanish
Mrs K Puche-Wells
Music

Mrs F Graham*
Mr P Hyde (p/t) 

 

Physical Education Mr S Downes*
Mr D Coate 2 i/c

Mr K Bailey
Mr C Heather 
Mr S Pepper NQT

Mr L Webster
Psychology Mrs J Milliner* 
Mr M Tricker NQT
Science

Mr A Worthy* (Head of Physics) 
Mr M Barley *(Head of Chemistry) 
Mrs C Heap* (Head of Biology)

Miss E Bush
Miss H Dhillon
Mrs S Joseph
Miss K Lawrenson 2 i/c Chemistry 
Mr A Milne
Mr S Rainsbury
Mrs K Steele 2 i/c Physics (p/t)
Miss A Wallace 2 i/c Biology
Mr B Ward

Technology

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr D Robson*
Mr S Sharp 2 i/c

Mrs A Parker
Miss C Hindson 








 

* denotes Head of Department

** denotes Acting Head of           Department 

Pastoral Appointments Head of Sixth Form:
Mr K Bailey
Deputy Head of Sixth Form: Mr A T Milne Deputy Head of Sixth Form: 
Mr C Loizou
  Head of Middle School: 
Mr C Heather 
Deputy Head of Middle School: Mr B Ward  
  Head of Lower School: 
Mrs G Manchaud-Green
Deputy Heads of Lower School: 
Mrs R Breach
Miss K Cook
Miss N Keyes
 
  Pastoral Support Officer: Mrs S Huxted Pastoral Support Assistant: Mrs K Ross Sixth Form Student Services: Mrs F Jennings
 
Associate Teachers Miss M Heather
Mrs E Hill
Mr O Badipe
Sixth Form Academic Mentor

Study Support Officer
Mrs E Hill


Mrs S Hincks
Heads of House Bridge Mr S Marsden
Castle  TBC
Gordon Miss K Cook
Pitt Mr J Townsend
River Miss S Knapp
Thetford Miss J Miller
Tower Mr S Sharp
SENCO & FSM6 
Deputy SENCO
Mrs H Dennis
Mrs L Winter
Pupil Premium Mentor Mrs J Wheeler Wider Curriculum Lead
(inc Oxbridge, EPQ,
PF & Tutorials
Mr A Milne
Work Experience
Co-ordinator
 Mrs E Hill Careers Advisor Mrs J Milliner